Physics and Experiments with Future Linear e+e- Colliders: Schedule

Thursday, April 29th - Scientific Secretaries:
Silvia Bravo, Eugeni Grauges (morning); David Paneque, Sasha Ostankov (afternoon)
Time Sala Tramuntana
8:50 - 9:00 Welcome
9:00 - 9:45 Theory Overview: Michael Peskin (pdf)
9:45 - 10:30 Experimental Overview: Sachio Komamiya (pdf)
10:30 - 11:00 *** Coffee Break ***
11:00 - 11:30 The JLC: Seigi Iwata (pdf)
11:30 - 12:00 The NLC: Nan Phinney (pdf)
12:00 - 12:30 The TESLA LC: Reinhard Brinkmann (pdf)
12:30 - 13:00 The CLIC LC: Ian Wilson (pdf)
13:00 - 14:30 *** Lunch Break ***
14:30 - 15:15 Muon Colliders: Rajendran Raja (pdf)
15:15 - 16:15 Organizational Matters: Short talks by Session Organizers
16:15 - 16:45 *** Coffee Break ***
16:45 - 19:00 Session D1: MC;Detector;Tools M. Peskin, K. Fujii, M. Pohl
19:30 Evening Welcome Drink

 

Friday,April 30th - Scientific Secretaries:
Silvia Bravo, Mireia Dosil (morning); Mokhtar Chmeissani, Thomas Schweizer (afternoon)
Time Sala Tramuntana 1 Sala Tramuntana 2 Tramuntana 3
8:30 - 10:30 Session D1:MC;Detector;Tool: M. Peskin, K. Fujii, M. Pohl Session D2: Interaction Regions: T. Markiewicz, T. Tauchi, O. Napoly  
10:30 *** Coffee Break ***
11:00 - 13:00 SessionD1:MC;Detector;Tools: M.Peskin, K. Fujii, M. Pohl Session D2: Interaction Regions: T. Markiewicz, T. Tauchi, O. Napoly  
13:00 *** Lunch Break ***
14:30 - 16:30 Session P1: Higgs R. Van Kooten, S. Yamashita, E. Gross Session P2: Top; QCD: B. Schumm; GP Yeh; M. Martinez, T. Teubner  
16:30 *** Coffee Break ***
17:00 - 19:00 Session P1: Higgs: R. Van Kooten, S. Yamashita, E. Gross Session P2: Top: B. Schumm; GP Yeh, M. Martinez, T. Teubner Session P2: QCD: B. Schumm; GP YehM. Martinez, T. Teubner

 

Saturday, May 1st - Scientific Secretaries:
Mokhtar Chmeissani, David Paneque (morning); Dirk Petry, Dani MartÝ (afternoon)
Time Sala Tramuntana 1 Sala Tramuntana 2 Sala Tramuntana 3
8:30 - 10:30 Session D3: Vertex and Tracking: D.Karlen; Y. Sugimoto; C. Damerell Session D4: Muon and other Specialised Detectors: D. Koltick; K. Kawagoe; M. Piccolo  
10:30 *** Coffee Break ***
11:00 - 13:00 Session D3: Vertex and Tracking: D.Karlen; Y. Sugimoto; C. Damerell Session D4: Muon and other Specialised Detectors: D. Koltick; K. Kawagoe; M. Piccolo  
13:00 *** Lunch Break ***
14:30 - 16:30 Session P5: g-g and e-e-:K. Van Bibber;T. Takahashi, A. De Roeck, G. Jikia Session P6: Alternative New Physics: S. Tkaczyk; C. Sun Kim; G. Wilson, S. Godfrey Session P1: Higgs: R.Van Kooten; S. Yamashita, E. Gross
16:30 *** Coffee Break ***
17:00 - 19:00 Session P5: g-g and e-e-K. Van Bibber;T. Takahashi, A. De Roeck, G. Jikia Session P6: Alternative New Physics: S. Tkaczyk; C. Sun Kim; G. Wilson, S. Godfrey Session P3: SUSY: T. Kamon; M. Nojiri; S. Katsanevas


Monday, May 3rd - Scientific Secretaries:
Sasha Ostankov, Oscar Blanch (morning); Luis JanÚ, Javier Lˇpez (afternoon)
Time Sala Tramuntana 1 Sala Tramuntana 2 Sala Tramuntana 3
8:30 - 10:30 Session D5: Calorimetry and Masks: F.Porter; Y. Fujii; S. Bertolucci Session D6: DAQ and Trigger: Il Hung Park; P. LeDu  
10:30 *** Coffee Break ***
11:00 - 13:00 Session D5: Calorimetry and Masks: F.Porter; Y. Fujii; S. Bertolucci Session D6: DAQ and Trigger: Il.Hung Park; P. LeDu  
13:00 *** Lunch Break ***
14:30 - 16:30 Session P3: SUSY: T. Kamon; M. Nojiri; S. Katsanevas Session P4: Electro-Weak Physics: T. Barklow; A. Miyamoto; K. Moenig, T. Ohl Session D2: Interaction Regions: T.Markiewicz, T. Tauchi, O. Napoly
16:30 *** Coffee Break ***
17:00 - 19:00 Session P3: SUSY: T. Kamon; M. Nojiri; S. Katsanevas Session P4: Electro-Weak Physics: T. Barklow; A. Miyamoto; K. Moenig, T. Ohl  

 

Tuesday, May 4th (Summary of Parallel Sessions)
Scientific Secretaries: Oscar Blanch (morning); JosÚ Flix (afternoon)
Time Sala Tramuntana
8:30 - 9:30 Session D1: MC;Detector;Tools. Keisuke Fujii (40') (pdf) and Michael Peskin (pdf) (20')
9:30 - 10:15 Session D2: Interaction Regions. Olivier Napoly (pdf)
10:15 - 10:45 *** Coffee Break ***
10:45 - 11:45 Session P1: Higgs. Satoru Yamashita (30') (pdf)
Theoretical Issues: Abdel Djouadi (30') (pdf)
11:45 - 12:45 Session P2: Top + QCD: Manel MartÝnez (pdf) (20') and Phil Burrows (pdf) (20')
Theoretical Issues: Andre Hoang (20') (pdf)
12:45 - 14:30 *** Lunch Break ***
14:30 - 15:30 Session D3: Vertex and Tracking: Bruce Schumm (pdf)
15:30 - 16:15 Session D4: Muon and other Specialised Detectors: David Koltick (pdf)
16:15 - 16:45 *** Coffee Break ***
16:45 - 17:45 Session P3: SUSY: Hans-Ulrich Martyn (30') (pdf)
Theoretical Issues: Scott Thomas (30')
17:45 - 18:45 Session P4: Electroweak. Homer Neal (30') (pdf)
Theoretical Issues: Tao Han (30') (pdf)

 

Wednesday, May 5th (Summary of Parallel Sessions)
Scientific Secretaries: Mireia Dosil (morning)
Time Sala Tramuntana
8:30 - 9:30 Session D5: Calorimetry and Masks. Yoshiaki Fujii (pdf)
9:30 - 10:30 Session P5: g-g and e-e- : Albert De Roeck (pdf)
Theoretical Issues: Isamu Watanabe (pdf) (20')
10:30 - 11:00 *** Coffee Break ***
11:00 - 10:15 Session D6: DAQ and Trigger. Patrick Le Dű (pdf)
11:30 - 12:30 Session P6: Alternative New Physics: S. Tkaczyk (pdf) (30')
Theoretical Issues: Reinhold RŘckl (30') (pdf)
12:30 - 13:30 Workshop Summary: Francois Richard (pdf)

 

 

 

.

.


D1: M.C.; DETECTORS; TOOLS
DETECTOR INTRODUCTION AND NOVEL METHODS

Thursday, April 29 16:45 - 19:00. Sala Tramuntana
16:45  M. Pohl 5'   General introduction
16:50  M. Piccolo 20'   Linear Collider detector overview (pdf)
17:10  T. Matsui 20'  Overview of the JLC detector model (pdf)
17:30  J. Brau 20'   Overview of the American detector models (pdf)
17:50  F. Behner 25'  GEANT 4, status and promises (pdf)
18:15  M. Ronan 25'  Java Analysis Studio, a framework for distributed data analysis (pdf)
18:40  N. Ghodbane 25'  SUSYGEN, a model physics generator based on helicity amplitudes (pdf,ps)


D1: M.C.; DETECTORS; TOOLS
PHYSICS GENERATORS

Friday, April 30 8:30 - 10:30. Sala Tramuntana 1
8:30 D. Perret-Gallix 20'  Automatic amplitude calculation and event generation for linear colliders: GRACE SUSY and CompHep (pdf)
8:50 T. Sjostrand 20'  PYTHIA and HERWIG for linear collider physics (pdf)
9:10 F. Paige 20'  Simulation of SUSY at linear colliders with ISAJET and Spythia (pdf)
9:30 M. Peskin 20'  Event generators for linear collider physics (pdf)
9:50 S. Jadach 20'  Two-fermion generators (including Bhabha scattering) (pdf)
10:10 E. Accomando 20'  Four-fermion and six-fermion generators (pdf)

.

 


D1: M.C.; DETECTORS; TOOLS
DETECTOR SIMULATION FRAMEWORKS

Friday, April 30 11:00 - 13:00. Sala Tramuntana 1
11:00 R. Dubois 20' The American detector simulation framework (pdf)
11:20 K. Kawagoe/K. Ishii 20' The JSF fast Monte Carlo framework (pdf) and the JIM full detector simulation (pdf)
11:40 G. Blair 20' Simulation products from the ECFA/DESY study (pdf)
12:00 R. Raja 20' GEANT simulation of the muon collider detector (pdf)
12:20 J. Shiers 20' LHC++: a C++ replacement for CERNLIB (pdf)
12:40 R. Brun 20' Root, an object-oriented data analysis framework (pdf)


D2: Interaction Regions

Friday, April 30 8:30-10:30. Sala Tramuntana 2
8:30 D. Schulte 20' Introduction to IR Issues; CLIC IP Layout / Issues (pdf)
8:50 T. Tauchi 20' JLC IP Layout / Issues (pdf)
9:10 T. Markiewicz 20' NLC IP Layout / Issues (pdf)
9:30 O. Napoly 20' TESLA IP Layout / Issues (pdf)
9:50 I. Reyzl 10' TESLA : the feedback system at the IP (pdf)
10:00 S. Schreiber 20' Instrumentation at the IR (pdf)


D2: Interaction Regions

Friday, April 30 11:00-13:00. Sala Tramuntana 2
11:00  H. Burkhardt 20' Machine backgrounds common to all machines (pdf)
11:20  T. Maruyama 20' Backgrounds in the LC (Small) Detector(s) (pdf)
11:40  Y. Sugimoto 15' Beam-Beam and Neutron Backgrounds in the JLC detector (pdf)
11:55  N. Tesch 20' Beam-Beam and Neutron Backgrounds for TESLA (pdf)
12:15  W. da Silva 15' Hadronic backgrounds from gg interactions (pdf)
12:30  K. Piotrzkowski 15' Bethe-Heitler processes at TESLA (pdf)


D2: Interaction Regions

Monday, May 3rd 14:30-15:30. Sala Tramuntana 3
14:30  K. Thompson 15' Optimization for NLC machine parameters for specific classes of physics processes (pdf)
14:45 V. Telnov 20' Gamma-Gamma IP Layout / Issues (pdf)
14:55 K.Bibber 20' Laser Technology for the Gamma-Gamma Collider (pdf)


D3: Vertex and Tracking

Saturday, May 1st 8:30 - 13:00. Sala Tramuntana 1
8:30  J. Brau    CCD vertex detector (pdf)
   H. Yamamoto     Pixel detectors for linear colliders (pdf)
   Y. Sugimoto    CCD vertex detector and beam background (pdf)
   M. Caccia    The "monolithic" way: CMOS sensors (pdf)
   T. Greenshaw    A TESLA-compatible vertex detector design (pdf)
      Coffee
   B. Schumm    Silicon strip tracker (pdf)
   R. Bellwied    Silicon drift detector (pdf)
   N. Khalatian     CDC tracker (pdf)
   T. Behnke    TPC tracker (pdf)
   M. Gruwe    Recent developments in gaseous tracking detectors (pdf)
   M. Ronan     Track finding for TPC and SDD (pdf)

D4: Muon & Other Specialized Detectors

Saturday, May 1st. 8:30 - 13:00
8:30 C. Heusch  20' Tracking calorimeters (pdf)
  D. Koltick  25' Low cost muon detectors (pdf)
  K. Kawagoe  25' The muon detector for the JLC experiment (pdf,ps)
  G. Bruni/M.Piccolo  25' A muon detector for Tesla (pdf)
  A. Calcaterra  25' Operational experience with large area RPC detectors (pdf)
  K. Van Bibber 15' Status of the laser technology for the gg collider (pdf,pdf)
11:00   30'  COFFEE BREAK - PAUSA PER IL CAFFE
  R. Wilson  25' General Issues of Particle I.D. (pdf)
  H. Yamamoto  20' dE/dx Options for Linear Colliders (pdf)
  M. Piccolo  25' The environment for small angle calorimetry (pdf)

D5: Calorimetry and Masks

Monday, May 3rd. 8:30 - 13:00. Sala Tramuntana 1
8:30 Y. Fujii    Expected performance of the Tile-Fiber Calorimeter (pdf)
  G. Bower    Detector Optimization for Jet Identification (pdf)
  R. Dubois    Calorimetric Resolution of the S1, L1 Detectors, using GISMO (pdf)
  U. Naumberg/S. Fahey/ D. Wagner    Calorimetric Resolution of the S1, L1 Detectors, using GEANT3 (pdf)
   R. Zhu    Crystal EM Calorimetry (PWO and PbF2) (pdf)
   S. Magill    Forward Calorimetry (pdf)
  V. Korbel    Progress Report of ECFA-DESY Calorimetric Studies (pdf)
   P. Checchia    An electromagnetic shashlik calorimeter with longitudinal segmentation (pdf)
   J-C Brient    A Calorimeter for Energy Flow (pdf)

D6: DAQ and Trigger

Monday, May 3rd. 8:30 - 13:00
8:30   tbd  25'  The next 10 years of trigger/DAQ
9:00  A. Lankford  25'   New e+e- collider trigger/DAQ
9:30  J.P. Dufey  25'  An introduction to fast networks (pdf)
10:00  tbd  25'  JLC Trigger and DAQ
11:00   30'  BREAK
11:30  tbd  25'  NLC Trigger and DAQ
12:00  R.Gerhards  25'  A Trigger Concept for a Detector at Tesla (pdf)
12:30  Round the Table    Detectors Electronics issues
 Software issues
 On and off line boundaries...

P1: Higgs

Friday, April 30 14:30-19:00. Sala Tramuntana 1
14:30  E. Gros (chair) 5' Introduction
14:35  J. Conway 17+3' Higgs Discovery Potential in Run 2 at the Tevatron (pdf)
14:55  G. Weiglein 12+3' Precise calculations of the neutral MSSM Higgs masses (pdf)
15:10  J.L. Kneur 12+3' Associated Production of Higgs Bosons with Scalar Quarks at Future Hadron and e+e- Colliders (pdf)
15:25 P. Minkowski 12+3' Higgs production via the fusion channels (pdf)
15:40 W. Lohmann 12+3'  Measuring the Higgs Cross Section and Mass with the NLC (pdf)
15:55 K. Ishii 12+3' Detector Acceptance and CAL resolution requirements for HZ/WW-fusion cross-section measurement (pdf)
16:10 A. Juste 17+3'  Reconstruction and Precise Measurements of the HZ channel (pdf)
16:30   25'  BREAK
17:00  I. Nakamura 17+3'  Cross-section/branching ratio measurement for Higgs M<160 GeV (pdf)
17:20  I. Ueda 12+3'  Effect of beamstrahlung in Higgs measurement (pdf)
17:35  M. Battaglia 17+3'  Measuring Higgs BRs and telling a SM from an MSSM Higgs (pdf)
17:55 H. J. Schreiber 12+3'  Measuring the SM Higgs Branching Ratio for a 160 GeV Higgs Boson (pdf)
18:10 D. Reid 17+3'  Measuring the Higgs BR to Gamma Gamma (pdf)
18:30 S. Yamashita / J. Kanzaki 17+3'  Effects of beam-beam interaction, event-overlap in Higgs measurements (pdf)

P1: Higgs

Saturday, May 1st 14:30-15:30. Sala Tramuntana 3
14:30  A. Sopczak 10+2' A direct measurement of tanBeta with the NLC (pdf)
14:42  L. Reina 20+3' Measuring the Higgs Yukawa couplings at an NLC (pdf)
15:05  W. Kilian 12+3' Testing Higgs Self Couplings at e+e- Linear Colliders (pdf)
15:20 J. SolÓ 10+2' FCNC top quark decays into Higgs Bosons in the MSSM (pdf)
15:32 M. Krawczyk 12+3' High luminosity Z -> hg (pdf)

P2: Top & QCD

Friday, April 30th. 14:30 - 16:30. Sala Tramuntana 2
14:30 Yuki Sumino 15' Recent Theoretical Progress in the t tbar Threshold Analyses (pdf)
  Thomas Teubner 15' Review of Top mass definitions for the ttbar threshold cross section (pdf)
  Torbjorn Sjostrand 15' QCD interconnection effects (pdf)
  A.Brandenburg 15' Production of top quark pairs in association with a hard gluon to O(as2) (pdf)
  Lynne Orr 15' Gluon Radiation in Top Production and Decay (pdf)
  Hans Kuehn 15' Total Cross Section for e+e- to ttbar with QCD and EW corrections (pdf)
  G.P. Yeh 15' Top Quark mass determination from t tbar DiLepton events (pdf)

P2: Top

Friday, April 30th. 17:00 - 19:00. Sala Tramuntana 2
17:00 Shinhong Kim 15' Top Quark Physics at the Tevatron (pdf)
  Daniel Peralta 15' Top mass measurement at the ttbar threshold (pdf)
  Dave Cinabro 15' Machine parameters and ttbar threshold study (pdf)
  D. Gerdes 15' Top Quark Reconstruction with Full Simulation in Small and Large Detectors (pdf)
  M. Iwasaki 15' Top Quark Reconstruction in 4 and 6 jet modes with Fast MC Simulation (pdf)
  Gonšal Merino 15' Direct Measurement of the top Yukawa coupling in e+e- -> t tbar H (pdf)
  Zenro Hioki 15' Probing Anomalous Top-Couplings at Polarized Linear Collider (pdf)
  Amarjit Soni 15' CP violation in top physics at the LC (pdf)


P2: QCD

Friday, April 30th. 17:00 - 19:00. Sala Tramuntana 3
17:00 Phil Burrows 15' Overview of Central QCD at a Linear Collider (pdf)
  B. Schumm 15' Measurements of as at a Linear Collider (pdf)
  C. Royon 15' Low-x QCD (pdf)
  Albert De Roeck 20' Photon Structure (pdf)
  C. Royon 15' g*g* QCD dynamics (pdf)
  L.Orr 10' A Monte Carlo for BFKL Physics (pdf)
  G. Magill 15' Virtual g/g Physics and Forward Instrumentation (pdf)
  G.Pancheri 15' g/g Total Cross Section and Minijets (pdf)


P3: SUSY
The non-coloured sector:charginos/neutralinos and sleptons

Monday, May 3rd 14:30 - 16:30. Sala Tramuntana 1
14:30 S.Y. Choi 20' Determining SUSY Parameters in Pair Production of Charginos and Neutralinos (pdf)
  G. Moortgat-Pick 20' Polarisation and spin effects on Neutralino production and decay (pdf)
  J.L. Kneur 15' A direct reconstruction of the phases of the gaugino sector (pdf)
  U. Nauenberg 20' Study of Selectron Production in a Small and Large Detector Designe (pdf)
  Y. Kato 15' Study of W1W1->stau stau in 2 tau's+MET channel (pdf)
  H-U Martyn 20' A msugra point I scenario (charginos,neutralinos,sleptons) (pdf)
  M.A. Diaz 20' One-loop radiative corrections to the chargino pair production (pdf)


P3: SUSY
Squarks, gluinos and Rparity violation

Saturday, May 1st. 17:00 - 19:00. Sala Tramuntana 3
17:00   F. Paige 20' SUSY at LHC (pdf)
    H.Eberl 20' Production and decays of stops,sbottoms and staus (pdf)
    M. Drees 20' Adding gluon radiation to stop production (pdf)
    A. Sopczack 20' Experimental search for the stop (pdf)
    M. Besancon 20' Rp violating studies (pdf)

P3: SUSY
GMSB, FCNC and lepton-number violation

Monday, May 3rd 1999. 17:00 - 19:00. Sala Tramuntana 1
17:00 S.Ambrosanio / G. Blair 20' Measuring GMSB parameters at a 500 GeV e+e- LC (pdf)
  N. Kanaya 15' Research in Gauge Mediated SUSY Breaking Models at Linear Colliders (pdf)
  P.Mercadente / H.Yamamoto 20' Analysis of slepton NLSP case in GMSB model (pdf)
  P. Checchia 10' Sensitivity on the gravitino mass from the single-photon spectrum in a e+ e- Linear Collider (pdf)
  J. Hisano 20' Lepton Flavor Violation in the Left-handed Slepton production at Future Lepton Colliders (pdf)
  G. Moreau 10' Flavor Changing Neutral Current and CP Violation from R-parity Violation (pdf)
  C. Heusch 15' EWSB: Supersymmetry (pdf)
  B.R. Kim/S.K. Oh 15' Non-Linear SUSY (pdf)


P4: Electro-Weak Physics (
Home Page)
Low Energy Physics and Gauge Bosons Couplings

Monday, May 3rd 1999. 14:30 - 16:31. Sala Tramuntana 2
14:30 Klaus M÷nig 15+5'  Experimental Aspects of Z0 and W+W--Threshold Running (pdf)
14:50 Graham Wilson 12+3'  Threshold Measurement of the W mass with a Mega-W Linear Collider (pdf)
15:05 Sven Heinemeyer 15+5' Theoretical Impact of Results from Z0 and W+W--Threshold Running (pdf)
15:25 Christoph Burgard 15+5'  Triple Gauge Couplings in W-pair Production at Tesla (pdf)
15:45 Michael Ronan 20+5'  Inclusive W Reconstruction with Full MC Simulation (pdf)
16:10 Juan Alcaraz 12+3' e+e- -> (g/Z) (g/Z) and Anomalous Higgs Sector (pdf)
16:30   30' Coffee Break


P4: Electro-Weak Physics (
Home Page)
High Energies and Theory

Monday, May 3rd 1999. 17:00 - 19:00. Sala Tramuntana 2
17:00 Tord Riemann 12+3' Prospects and Problems in 2f Production (pdf)
17:15 P. Ciafaloni 10+2' A simple theoretical analytic representation of 2-f production at 500 GEV (pdf)
17:25 Stefan Dittmaier 24+5' Precision Calculations for e+e- -> W+W- (mini review) (pdf)
17:54 Edward Boos 10+2 Single W Production at Linear Colliders (pdf)
18:04 T. Kawamoto 15+4'   Measurement of Single W production (pdf)
18:28 Ester Ruiz Morales 15+5 W+W- -> ttbar as a Probe of Strong Electroweak Symmetry Breaking (pdf)
18:48 Thorsten Ohl 10+2 Forests'n'Groves: Minimal Gauge Invariant Subset of Feynman Diagrams (pdf,ps)


P5:
g-g and e-e-

Saturday May 1, 14:30 - 19:00, Sala Tramuntana 1
14:30 V. Telnov 20' gg/eg Colliders: Introduction, luminosities and background (pdf)
  K. Thompson 10' Disruption, anti-pinch, and effective upsilon in e-e- linear colliders (pdf)
  E. Asakawa 15'' Productions of heavy Higgs bosons at g-g colliders
  T. Takahashi 15' Simulation of gg -> t tbar (pdf)
  E. Boos 15' Higgs to WW* in gg Collision (pdf)
16:30   30'  Coffee break
17:00 G. Jikia 20' Higgs Production at a Compton Collider (pdf)
  M. Melles 15' Light Higgs production at gg collider
  E. Gabrielli 20' g-g-H and Z-g-H anomalous couplings (pdf)
  T. Han 15' Slepton Production and Flavour Oscillations at e-g colliders (pdf)
  T. Rizzo 20' TeV Gravity in e-e- and gg/eg -> nW (pdf)
  L. Trentadue 15 Hard photons in e-e- (pdf)
  T. Barklow 15 Compositness in e-e- (pdf)
  M. Krawczyk 10 Zg, hgg effective coupling (pdf)


P6: Alternative New Physics (
Home Page)

Saturday May 1, 14:30 - 19:00
14:30   J. Hewett 20'   Phenomenological Implications of Large Extra Dimensions (pdf)
   S. Komamiya  20' Search for Quantum Gravity Effects in Extra-dimension at Linear Colliders (pdf)
   M. Besanšon  20'  Looking for Extra Dimensions at the Weak Scale (pdf)
  T. Rizzo  20' Identifying Indirect Signatures of New Physics at the NLC (pdf)
  S. Godfrey 20' Searches for Extra Gauge Bosons (Z' 's and W' 's) in the process e+ e- -> nu nubar gamma (pdf)
16:30   30'  Coffee break
17:00 R. RŘckl 20'  Leptoquark and R-parity violating SUSY processes (pdf)
  N. Paver 20' Optimal polarized observables for model-independent new physics searches at the Linear Collider (pdf)
  D. Dominici 20' Detecting the Lightest Pseudo-Goldstone Boson at future e+e- and gamma/gamma Colliders (pdf)
  M. Raidal 20' Doubly charged scalars and fermions at Linear Collider (pdf)
  S. Riemann 20' Sensivity of Fermion Pair production to New Physics Phenomena (pdf)
  K. Huitu 20' Phenomenology of Light Higgses in suppersimetric left-right models (pdf)

Please send questions or comments to: Andreu Pacheco
Last revised: May 31, 1999 10:53:36 AM